Schedule of Programming 2018

<b>_FOUND #Event ##Events</b> at PAF. show all
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Dance
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Performance
#Puppet/Object Theater
#Spoken Word Theater
#Introducing
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience
Tue., 05.6. Tuesday, 05.6.
18:30
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Who's here (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Meet & greet for accredited visiting industry professionals

Tue., 05.6. Tuesday, 05.6.
20:00
SO36
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission

Open Up, PAF! (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
10:00
CLB Berlin im Aufbau Haus
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

A100. Der Klang der Berliner Stadtautobahn. (Sam Auinger, Hannes Strobl, Georg Spehr)

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
10:00
Fliegendes Theater Berlin
#Children’s/Youth Theater

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Theater o.N.)

Ein Schattenspiel (von 1986)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
10:00
Vexer Verlag Büro Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

MANIFESTO (Jérémie Pujau)

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
10:00
DAS WEITE THEATER
#Children’s/Youth Theater

Piraten, Piraten (DAS WEITE THEATER)

Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
11:00
Galli Theater Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Das hässliche Entlein (Galli Theater Berlin)

Fairy tale theater for the whole family

Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
11:00
STRAHL.Die Weiße Rose
Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
11:00
BKA-Theater
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Suitable for english audience

FOX (Platypus Theater)

A stage adaption of the novel FOX by Matthew Sweeney

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
11:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Infopoint & Lounge (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
14:30
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Performing Europe

A Meeting of Independent European Associations of the Performing Arts

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
14:30
Bootschafft
Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
15:00
The Limelight Collective
Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
16:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

What’s On (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
16:00
ACUD Theater
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

ausgefallene vorstellung #1 (TEATUR)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Vor dem Kunstquartier Bethanien
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

k/no/w-go-zones (AT) (Grupo Oito)

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
16:30
Bootschafft
Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
17:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
18:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

Dance, Pilgrim Dance (Kasia Wolinska / Art Stations Foundation)

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
18:00
Sophiensæle
#Performance

Global Belly (Flinn Works)

A theater performance about transnational gestational surrogacy

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030283 52 66
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
18:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)
#Performance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

MICRO THEATRE: "La dolce vita" (Romuald Krężel & Monica Duncan)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
18:30
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:00
Theater Expedition Metropolis
#Spoken Word Theater

Mit oder ohne (MamArt)

No woman is born a mother

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:00
Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Recess (We Didn't Do It! Crew)

Freizeit

Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:00
Ballhaus Ost
Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:00
Theaterdiscounter
Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Spoken Word Theater

YOUSEF WAR HIER (suite42)

von Mohammed Al Attar

Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:30
Berliner Ringtheater
#Performance

Britney, I love you! (Franziska Rattay)

eine Performance

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:30
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

Manon Lescaut (Lulu Obermayer)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259 004 27
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
19:30
Sophiensæle
#Spoken Word Theater

Mauerschau (Nele Stuhler)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
The Limelight Collective
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

A Third of the Stars (The Limelight Collective)

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

DÆC (virtuellestheater)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
IKC ufaFabrik e.V.
#Spoken Word Theater

Geschichte einer Tigerin (Andrea Posca)

The will is the essence of the noumenon

Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
Schaubude Berlin
Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
Schokoladen
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Lofi Lounge Concert with Brandon Miller and Kitty Solaris (Brandon Miller und Kitty Solaris)

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
Atelier ¾
Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
Acker Stadt Palast
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Sisyphus In Violent Torment (Jahman Davine)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:00
Theater im Delphi
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

The Wandering (Opera Ivre & Per Aspera)

A Stream of Consciousness Opera

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:30
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Suitable for english audience

FernNah (Jana Korb und phyla)

An aerial performance in a tree

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
20:30
ACUD MACHT NEU (Studio)
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

UMANAMENTE (Marcozzi Contemporary Theater)

Studio #1: Connection

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
21:00
Sophiensæle
#Performance

Global Belly (Flinn Works)

A theater performance about transnational gestational surrogacy

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030283 52 66
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
21:00
Theaterdiscounter
#Spoken Word Theater

Zwischenhalt Aradurak Rawestgeharaf (fringe ensemble)

von Mirza Metin

Tickets:
Wed., 06.6. Wednesday, 06.6.
21:30
Ballhaus Ost
Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
10:00
CLB Berlin im Aufbau Haus
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

A100. Der Klang der Berliner Stadtautobahn. (Sam Auinger, Hannes Strobl, Georg Spehr)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
10:00
ZUsammenKUNFT
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Es wird einmal... (Sisyphos, der Flugelefant)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
10:00
Vexer Verlag Büro Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

MANIFESTO — Exhibition (Jérémie Pujau)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
11:00
STRAHL.Die Weiße Rose
Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
11:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Infopoint & Lounge (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
11:00
Atelier ¾
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

ROOM 555 - Soundinstallation (Ira Hadžić & Harm Coordes)

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
11:00
BKA-Theater
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Suitable for english audience

TOP CARD CAMILLA (Platypus Theater)

A bilingual play about a special collection

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
13:30
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Specialist Audience
#Suitable for english audience

ExChange (Jana Grünewald (Dachverband Tanz Deutschland), Johanna Bauer (Distribution und Marketing, Performing Arts Programm Berlin))

Exchange Format of Dachverband Tanz Deutschland (DTD) and the Berlin Performing Arts Program (PAP)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
14:30
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
14:30
Bootschafft
Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
15:00
The Limelight Collective
Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Bushaltestelle am Leopoldplatz und Umgebung
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Stranger Than Fiction (Stefan Klein)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
16:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

What’s On (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Vor dem Kunstquartier Bethanien
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

k/no/w-go-zones (AT) (Grupo Oito)

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
16:30
Bootschafft
Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
17:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
17:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

MACHT ZART -b- reiche nachbarschaft (Gianni Maccaroni)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
17:00
WALK RIXDORF - Treffpunkt: Richardplatz, "Der Pilz"
#In Public Space/Site Specific

p.u.r.e. walk RIXDORF (p.u.r.e. - performative urban research ensemble)

A performative walk

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
18:00
STRAHL.Die Weiße Rose
Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
18:00
Lake Studios Berlin
Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
18:00
Sophiensæle
Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
18:00
Ruine der Franziskaner Klosterkirche (Wiese davor)
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Zwei Schwestern (INNER)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
18:30
ZUsammenKUNFT
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Es wird einmal... (Sisyphos, der Flugelefant)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
18:30
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Weißenfelder Theater
#Spoken Word Theater

Die Irische Fassade/Tod (Markus Riexinger mit Team)

Welcome to the Riexinger World

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 12093591
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
DOCK 11 EDEN*****
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Displacement (Ruben Reniers / rubarb dance & art)

In-Place / Dis-Place / Re-Place

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Herbarium LAB (AT) (Irina Demina, Tobias Leira)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Ballhaus Ost
Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Sophiensæle
#Performance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

MONO E.P: Track 1 (Andrew Kerton)

Two Shows

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 303 283 52 66
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Theater Expedition Metropolis
#Spoken Word Theater

Mit oder ohne (MamArt)

No woman is born a mother

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Sophiensæle
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

RESTRAINT (Lina Gómez)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Recess (We Didn't Do It! Crew)

Freizeit

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Lake Studios Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Spectre (Bodypoet productions / Kazuma Glen Motomura)

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Ding Dong Dom Theater vom Holzmarkt
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Zivilisierte Länder (Pink Valley)

von Mauern und Brücken

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:00
Theaterdiscounter
#Spoken Word Theater

Zwischenhalt Aradurak Rawestgeharaf (fringe ensemble)

von Mirza Metin

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:30
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

LAND WITHOUT WORDS (suite42)

by Dea Loher

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
19:30
Pfefferberg Theater
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Passaggio Oper)

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

BACK TO ZERO (Kadir Amigo Memis)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

DEEPER (Marcio Kerber Canabarro - Csaba Molnár - Zsófia Tamara Vadas - Imre Vass)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

De Janeiro - ein Punk ertrinkt in Weißensee (Reaktionsraum e.V.)

Punk|Schauspiel|Text von Willi van Hengel

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

DÆC (virtuellestheater)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
IKC ufaFabrik e.V.
#Spoken Word Theater

Geschichte einer Tigerin (Andrea Posca)

The will is the essence of the noumenon

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

How To Feel Better? (János Brückner, Xaver Hirsch, Astarte Posch, Victoria Sarangova)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
Deutsch - Jüdisches Theater
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Love style (Anat Tuvia)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:00
Theater unterm Dach
#Spoken Word Theater

ROSA (Panse/Kastner Productions)

Despite Everything

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:30
The Limelight Collective
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

A Third of the Stars (The Limelight Collective)

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:30
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Suitable for english audience

FernNah (Jana Korb und phyla)

An aerial performance in a tree

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
20:30
ACUD MACHT NEU (Studio)
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

UMANAMENTE (Marcozzi Contemporary Theater)

Studio #1: Connection

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
21:00
Sophiensæle
#Spoken Word Theater

Mauerschau (Nele Stuhler)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
21:00
Theaterdiscounter
#Spoken Word Theater

Mongoflipper (MariaKron)

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
21:00
ACUD Theater
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Something Happens (Evgenia Chetvertkova)

Dance Performance

Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
21:00
Gretchen Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Unconscious Collections (Unconscious Collections)

Tickets:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
21:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
21:30
Oblomov
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Performing in Urban Spaces: Examples from Brazil, Germany and India (Katerina Valdivia Bruch)

Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
21:30
Ballhaus Ost
Tickets:
Reservation:
Thu., 07.6. Thursday, 07.6.
22:30
Ballhaus Ost
Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
10:00
CLB Berlin im Aufbau Haus
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

A100. Der Klang der Berliner Stadtautobahn. (Sam Auinger, Hannes Strobl, Georg Spehr)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
10:00
STRAHL.Die Weiße Rose
Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
10:00
ZUsammenKUNFT
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Es wird einmal... (Sisyphos, der Flugelefant)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
10:00
Vexer Verlag Büro Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

MANIFESTO — Exhibition (Jérémie Pujau)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
11:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Infopoint & Lounge (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
11:00
Ehemaliges jüdisches Waisenhaus
#Spoken Word Theater

Opdakh {אָפּדאַך} (OfW)

A journey in time through the history of the former home for Jewish orphans

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
11:00
Atelier ¾
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

ROOM 555 - Soundinstallation (Ira Hadžić & Harm Coordes)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
15:00
The Limelight Collective
Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
15:30
TATWERK | PERFORMATIVE FORSCHUNG
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Artes Moriendi (Compagnie des Wanderers & A Dog's Heart Theatre)

Ways of Dying

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Bushaltestelle am Leopoldplatz und Umgebung
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Stranger Than Fiction (Stefan Klein)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
16:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

What’s On (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Vor dem Kunstquartier Bethanien
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

k/no/w-go-zones (AT) (Grupo Oito)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
16:00
WALK KOTTI & CO - Treffpunkt: Admiralbrücke
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

p.u.r.e. walk KOTTI & CO. (p.u.r.e. - performative urban research ensemble)

A performative walk

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
17:00
Galli Theater Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Das hässliche Entlein (Galli Theater Berlin)

Fairy tale theater for the whole family

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
17:00
Sophiensæle
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Global Belly (Flinn Works)

A theater performance about transnational gestational surrogacy

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030283 52 66
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
17:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
17:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

MACHT ZART -b- reiche nachbarschaft (Gianni Maccaroni)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
17:00
Schiller Bibliothek Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Metamorphosaic (Metacorpus)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
17:00
PAUL studios
Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:00
TATWERK | PERFORMATIVE FORSCHUNG
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Artes Moriendi (Compagnie des Wanderers & A Dog's Heart Theatre)

Ways of Dying

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

De Janeiro - ein Punk ertrinkt in Weißensee (Reaktionsraum e.V.)

Punk|Schauspiel|Text von Willi van Hengel

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:00
Ehemaliges jüdisches Waisenhaus
#Spoken Word Theater

Opdakh {אָפּדאַך} (OfW)

A journey in time through the history of the former home for Jewish orphans

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:30
Berliner Ringtheater
#Puppet/Object Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Camp Europe (Manufaktor)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:30
ZUsammenKUNFT
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Es wird einmal... (Sisyphos, der Flugelefant)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:30
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:30
Circus Schatzinsel
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Suitable for english audience

Nebelwelt (Junges Ensemble Circus Schatzinsel)

Circus theater

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
18:30
bat Studiotheater
Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2)
#Performance

#stilllovingtherevolution? (andcompany&Co.)

Die IMAGINÄRE BEWEGUNG stellt sich vor. Lecture Performance/ Work in Progress

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

Cascade (Emmilou Rößling)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
Weißenfelder Theater
#Spoken Word Theater

Die Irische Fassade/Tod (Markus Riexinger mit Team)

Welcome to the Riexinger World

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 12093591
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
DOCK 11 EDEN*****
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Displacement (Ruben Reniers / rubarb dance & art)

In-Place / Dis-Place / Re-Place

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
Sophiensæle
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Global Belly (Flinn Works)

A theater performance about transnational gestational surrogacy

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030283 52 66
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
Collegium Hungaricum Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Recess (We Didn't Do It! Crew)

Freizeit

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Unacknowledged Loss - Buchpräsentation mit Barbara Raes u.a. (Barbara Raes u.a.)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
Ding Dong Dom Theater vom Holzmarkt
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Zivilisierte Länder (Pink Valley)

von Mauern und Brücken

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:00
Ruine der Franziskaner Klosterkirche (Wiese davor)
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Zwei Schwestern (INNER)

Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:30
Berliner Ringtheater
#Spoken Word Theater

Der Zustand (Grosch)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:30
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Spoken Word Theater

LAND OHNE WORTE (suite42)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:30
Pfefferberg Theater
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Passaggio Oper)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
19:30
Circus Schatzinsel
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Suitable for english audience

Zwi (the kickpäck)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

BACK TO ZERO (Kadir Amigo Memis)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:00
IKC ufaFabrik e.V.
#Spoken Word Theater

Geschichte einer Tigerin (Andrea Posca)

The will is the essence of the noumenon

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:00
Theater unterm Dach
Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:00
Theaterdiscounter
#Spoken Word Theater

Jürgen Bartsch (Leon Stiehl)

“What Fucking Bad Luck They Had”

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:00
PAUL studios
Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:30
The Limelight Collective
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

A Third of the Stars (The Limelight Collective)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:30
Acker Stadt Palast
Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:30
Sophiensæle
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

FLESHLESS BEAST (kNoname Artist / Roderick George)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 303 283 52 66
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:30
Theater Expedition Metropolis
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:30
Studio LaborGras
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Retour (laborgras)

(What if…)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
20:30
DOCK 11 EDEN*****
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

coming out of a secret room (bücking&kröger)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
21:00
ACUD Theater
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

TURBULENCE (Hoyoung Im)

Visual physical theater

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
21:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
21:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Music Theater/Music Performance

hausratsmusik (bruit! und Freund*innen)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
22:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Performance

BS Tank — live aus dem FF (OBJECTIVE SPECTACLE)

(OBJECTIVE SPECTACLE)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
22:00
Theaterdiscounter
Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
22:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Performance

DieDaDaMen: Gender Bingo (RALLE BALLE Kollektiv)

Götterspeise & Stutenmist 2.0 - DADA your gender yourself!

Tickets:
Reservation:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
22:00
Altes Farmhaus
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Glühende Rätsel (FREMTheater)

Tickets:
Fri., 08.6. Friday, 08.6.
22:00
Artistraum
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Im Nebel - Relation & Gefangen (Collective A)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
10:00
CLB Berlin im Aufbau Haus
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

A100. Der Klang der Berliner Stadtautobahn. (Sam Auinger, Hannes Strobl, Georg Spehr)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
10:00
Vexer Verlag Büro Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

MANIFESTO — Exhibition (Jérémie Pujau)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
11:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Infopoint & Lounge (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
11:00
Atelier ¾
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

ROOM 555 - Soundinstallation (Ira Hadžić & Harm Coordes)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
12:00
WALK POTSDAMER PLATZ - Treffpunkt: Potsdamer Platz, Historische Ampel
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

p.u.r.e. walk POTSDAMER PLATZ (p.u.r.e. - performative urban research ensemble)

A performative walk

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
14:30
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission

New Developments in the Performing Arts in Germany: Associations and Allies - Who's Talking? (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

A series of discussions organized by Bundesverbands Freie Darstellende Künste

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
15:00
The Limelight Collective
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

A Third of the Stars (The Limelight Collective)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
15:30
TATWERK | PERFORMATIVE FORSCHUNG
#Spoken Word Theater

Girolamini (Simon Köslich)

The Falling of the Books

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
Artistraum
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Chaospirat*innen (Collective A)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
Galli Theater Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Das hässliche Entlein (Galli Theater Berlin)

Fairy tale theater for the whole family

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
ZUsammenKUNFT
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Es wird einmal... (Sisyphos, der Flugelefant)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
K77 Studio
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

LASS STECKEN #1 (Studio K77)

Curated by Gosia Gajdemska, Anuya Rane, Hilla Steinert

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Bushaltestelle am Leopoldplatz und Umgebung
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Stranger Than Fiction (Stefan Klein)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
Vierte Welt Kollaborationen
#Performance
#Free Admission

Suicide-Hotel Nirwana (Ren Saibara)

A Science Fiction Comedy about Suicide

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

What’s On (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Vor dem Kunstquartier Bethanien
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

k/no/w-go-zones (AT) (Grupo Oito)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:00
Clubtee
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

MACHT ZART -b- reiche nachbarschaft (Gianni Maccaroni)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:00
Figurentheater Grashüpfer/ Theater im Treptower Park
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Warschauer Brücke (gegenüber Eingang S-Bahnhof Warschauer Str.)
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

The days of wander (Despina Kapetanaki)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

king-ing the drag - drag-ing the king (Bridge Markland)

con-structing the bridge de-constructing gender

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:30
Artistraum
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Esc-Ctrl (Collective A)

Aerial sound Performance

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
17:30
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Warschauer Brücke (gegenüber Eingang S-Bahnhof Warschauer Str.)
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

The days of wander (Despina Kapetanaki)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:00
Sophiensæle
Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Warschauer Brücke (gegenüber Eingang S-Bahnhof Warschauer Str.)
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

The days of wander (Despina Kapetanaki)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:00
DOCK 11 EDEN*****
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

coming out of a secret room (bücking&kröger)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:30
Berliner Ringtheater
#Puppet/Object Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Camp Europe (Manufaktor)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:30
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:30
Ballhaus Ost
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:30
Theaterdiscounter
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Introducing
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

a pleasant stay (Marlies Pahlenberg)

English or german

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
18:45
Theaterdiscounter
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Introducing
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

a pleasant stay (Marlies Pahlenberg)

English or german

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
Club der polnischen Versager
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
Weißenfelder Theater
#Spoken Word Theater

Die Irische Fassade/Tod (Markus Riexinger mit Team)

Welcome to the Riexinger World

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 12093591
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
DOCK 11 EDEN*****
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Displacement (Ruben Reniers / rubarb dance & art)

In-Place / Dis-Place / Re-Place

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
Vierte Welt Kollaborationen
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

How Does The Smell Of Oranges Sound Like? (Gretchen Blegen, Christina Ertl-Shirley)

The Garden of the Hesperides

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
2. OG in der Alten Münze
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

LIKE THERE'S NO TOMORROW (Melody Pasanideh und Jos Porath)

A immersive performance installation

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Spoken Word Theater

Theater ohne Probe: Im Sinne von Brecht (Theater ohne Probe)

episches Impro-Theater

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:00
Theaterdiscounter
#Performance
#Introducing

ikutani SAN (ELEKTRO KAGURA)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:30
Berliner Ringtheater
#Spoken Word Theater

Der Zustand (Grosch)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:30
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Spoken Word Theater

LAND OHNE WORTE (suite42)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
19:30
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

RESTORE (Renae Shadler & Collaborators)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
Radialsystem V
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

BACK TO ZERO (Kadir Amigo Memis)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
Theater unterm Dach
#Spoken Word Theater

Der Theaterkritiker (metzner&schüchner)

by Tobias Schwartz

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
Sophiensæle
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

FLESHLESS BEAST (kNoname Artist / Roderick George)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 303 283 52 66
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
IKC ufaFabrik e.V.
#Spoken Word Theater

Geschichte einer Tigerin (Andrea Posca)

The will is the essence of the noumenon

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)
Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
Pfefferberg Theater
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Passaggio Oper)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Pharmacist or Balloonist (Elpida Orfanidou & Guests)

A CHOREOGRAPHIC HERBAL PHARMACY

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:30
Acker Stadt Palast
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:30
The Limelight Collective
Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:30
Studio LaborGras
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Retour (laborgras)

(What if…)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:30
Theaterdiscounter
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Introducing
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

a pleasant stay (Marlies Pahlenberg)

English or german

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:30
DOCK 11 EDEN*****
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

coming out of a secret room (bücking&kröger)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
20:45
Theaterdiscounter
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Introducing
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

a pleasant stay (Marlies Pahlenberg)

English or german

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
Theaterdiscounter
#Spoken Word Theater

Jürgen Bartsch (Leon Stiehl)

“What Fucking Bad Luck They Had”

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
Fliegendes Theater Berlin
Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
Theater Expedition Metropolis
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
Ehemaliges jüdisches Waisenhaus
#Spoken Word Theater

Opdakh {אָפּדאַך} (OfW)

A journey in time through the history of the former home for Jewish orphans

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
Fahimi Bar
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

PAF Party! (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
ACUD Theater
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

PUCIE (Cie Sapharide)

Dance Performance

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
#Spoken Word Theater

Storia di J (Okapi)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:30
Studiobühne der REDUTA Berlin
Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
21:30
Sophiensæle
Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
22:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Das gute Leben (Ullrich/Kuithan)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
22:00
Kulturfabrik Moabit
#Spoken Word Theater

Erste Tode (Die Spalter)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
22:00
Altes Farmhaus
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Glühende Rätsel (FREMTheater)

Tickets:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
22:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

king-ing the drag - drag-ing the king (Bridge Markland)

con-structing the bridge de-constructing gender

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
22:30
ACUD Theater
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Kaipacha (Movan)

Audiovisual Exorcism and RitualKaipacha

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sat., 09.6. Saturday, 09.6.
23:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Music Theater/Music Performance

hausratsmusik (bruit! und Freund*innen)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
10:00
CLB Berlin im Aufbau Haus
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

A100. Der Klang der Berliner Stadtautobahn. (Sam Auinger, Hannes Strobl, Georg Spehr)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
10:00
Vexer Verlag Büro Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

MANIFESTO — Exhibition (Jérémie Pujau)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
11:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Festival Breakfast (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Free admission.
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
11:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Infopoint & Lounge (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
11:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Children’s/Youth Theater

Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (Nicole Weißbrodt)

An experiment about happiness by Theater Lakritz with Nicole Weißbrodt, puppets and objects for people age 5 and up

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
12:00
Urbanraum
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
13:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

PAF connects. (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Presentation of the festival formats Bridging the Scenes, Städtelabor and Introducing.

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
13:00
Atelier ¾
Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
14:00
The Limelight Collective
Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
15:00
Urbanraum
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Garten der Dadaistin Hannah Höch
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Bootschafft
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Affinity (Theater o.N.)

Aural performance for adults as well as infants and small children at least six months of age or older

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Galli Theater Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Das hässliche Entlein (Galli Theater Berlin)

Fairy tale theater for the whole family

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

De Janeiro - ein Punk ertrinkt in Weißensee (Reaktionsraum e.V.)

Punk|Schauspiel|Text von Willi van Hengel

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Vierte Welt Kollaborationen
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

How Does The Smell Of Oranges Sound Like? (Gretchen Blegen, Christina Ertl-Shirley)

The Garden of the Hesperides

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
2. OG in der Alten Münze
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

LIKE THERE'S NO TOMORROW (Melody Pasanideh und Jos Porath)

A immersive performance installation

Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Figurentheater Grashüpfer/ Theater im Treptower Park
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Bushaltestelle am Leopoldplatz und Umgebung
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Stranger Than Fiction (Stefan Klein)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Vierte Welt Kollaborationen
#Performance
#Free Admission

Suicide-Hotel Nirwana (Ren Saibara)

A Science Fiction Comedy about Suicide

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
aquarium: Festivalzentrum
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

What’s On (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
16:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Vor dem Kunstquartier Bethanien
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

k/no/w-go-zones (AT) (Grupo Oito)

Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
17:00
Sophiensæle
Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
17:00
Clubtee
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
17:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
17:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Warschauer Brücke (gegenüber Eingang S-Bahnhof Warschauer Str.)
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

The days of wander (Despina Kapetanaki)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
17:30
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Warschauer Brücke (gegenüber Eingang S-Bahnhof Warschauer Str.)
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

The days of wander (Despina Kapetanaki)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1)
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

BACK TO ZERO (Kadir Amigo Memis)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
Sophiensæle
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

FLESHLESS BEAST (kNoname Artist / Roderick George)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 303 283 52 66
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

LAND WITHOUT WORDS (suite42)

by Dea Loher

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
K77 Studio
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

LASS STECKEN #2 (Studio K77)

An evening of performance curated by Gosia Gajdemska, Anuya Rane, Hilla Steinert

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
Pfefferberg Theater
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Passaggio Oper)

Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
Studio LaborGras
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Retour (laborgras)

(What if…)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Warschauer Brücke (gegenüber Eingang S-Bahnhof Warschauer Str.)
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

The days of wander (Despina Kapetanaki)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:00
TATWERK | PERFORMATIVE FORSCHUNG
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:30
The Limelight Collective
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

A Third of the Stars (The Limelight Collective)

Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:30
Ballhaus Ost
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Das gute Leben (Ullrich/Kuithan)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:30
Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
18:30
Acker Stadt Palast
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

fluGANGst (GANG)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
19:00
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
19:00
Café Fincan
#Performance
#Free Admission

EIN PROLOG (AT) (club á l'ètranger)

Performative reading

Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
19:00
IKC ufaFabrik e.V.
#Spoken Word Theater

Geschichte einer Tigerin (Andrea Posca)

The will is the essence of the noumenon

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
19:30
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

RESTORE (Renae Shadler & Collaborators)

Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
DOCK 11 EDEN*****
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Come as you are # 2017 (Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
BrotfabrikBühne
#Spoken Word Theater

DOGVILLE improvisiert (Die Improvisionäre & Die Improbanden)

Dramatic improvised theater in the style of the Lars von Triers film "Dogville"

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
Studiobühne der REDUTA Berlin
Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
Theater unterm Dach
#Spoken Word Theater

Der Theaterkritiker (metzner&schüchner)

by Tobias Schwartz

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
Radialsystem V
Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
Sophiensæle
Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 283 52 66
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
Theaterdiscounter
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

KASPAR von Peter Handke (Barletti/Waas)

A speaking torture

Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
Fliegendes Theater Berlin
Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3)
Tickets:
Reservation:
Phone: 030 259004 27
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:00
Ballhaus Ost
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Pharmacist or Balloonist (Elpida Orfanidou & Guests)

A CHOREOGRAPHIC HERBAL PHARMACY

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:30
Kühlhaus Berlin
Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
20:30
ACUD MACHT NEU (Studio)
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

UMANAMENTE (Marcozzi Contemporary Theater)

Studio #1: Connection

Tickets:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
21:00
ACUD Theater
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

DEPARTURES / ARRIVALS (B.E.T. - Berlin Expat Theatre)

Tickets:
Reservation:
Sun., 10.6. Sunday, 10.6.
21:00
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte
#Spoken Word Theater

Storia di J (Okapi)

Tickets: