Productions 2018

<b>_FOUND #Production ##Productions out of _ALL</b> at PAF. show all
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Dance
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Performance
#Puppet/Object Theater
#Spoken Word Theater
#Introducing
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience
#Performance
#Free Admission

"norway.today" (eine performative Studie) (Betty Despoina Athanasiadou/ Helena Kontoudakis)

Club der polnischen Versager, Ackerstraße 168, Mitte, 10115 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance

#DIPTAM#DADA#DIGITALIS oder ich will mein Löwenmäulchen nicht halten! (AnniKa von Trier)

Garten der Dadaistin Hannah Höch, An der Wildbahn 33, Reinickendorf, 13503 Berlin
#Performance

#stilllovingtherevolution? (andcompany&Co.)

Die IMAGINÄRE BEWEGUNG stellt sich vor. Lecture Performance/ Work in Progress
HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2), Hallesches Ufer 32, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

3TanzPerformances: FREE - Hommage PINA - Diaboli (Irina Kowallik - mimedance)

Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Wallstr. 32, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Introducing
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

a pleasant stay (Marlies Pahlenberg)

English or german
Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

A Third of the Stars (The Limelight Collective)

The Limelight Collective, Kastanienallee 71, Prenzlauer Berg, 10435 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

A100. Der Klang der Berliner Stadtautobahn. (Sam Auinger, Hannes Strobl, Georg Spehr)

CLB Berlin im Aufbau Haus, Prinzenstr. 84, Kreuzberg, 10969 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Affinity (Theater o.N.)

Aural performance for adults as well as infants and small children at least six months of age or older
Bootschafft, Grabbeallee 34, Pankow, 13156 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Artes Moriendi (Compagnie des Wanderers & A Dog's Heart Theatre)

Ways of Dying
TATWERK | PERFORMATIVE FORSCHUNG, Hasenheide 9, Gewerbehof, Aufgang 1, 3. OG, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

ausgefallene vorstellung #1 (TEATUR)

ACUD Theater, Veteranenstraße 21, Mitte, 10119 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

BACK TO ZERO (Kadir Amigo Memis)

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1), Stresemannstraße 29, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Performance

BOLERO (Richter/Meyer/Marx (Berlin))

Acker Stadt Palast, Ackerstraße 169, Mitte, 10115 Berlin
#Dance

Bondage Duell (Dasniya Sommer + Silke Schönfleisch)

Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Performance

Britney, I love you! (Franziska Rattay)

eine Performance
Berliner Ringtheater, Laskerstraße 5, Friedrichshain, 10245 Berlin
#Performance

BS Tank — live aus dem FF (OBJECTIVE SPECTACLE)

(OBJECTIVE SPECTACLE)
Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Puppet/Object Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Camp Europe (Manufaktor)

Berliner Ringtheater, Laskerstraße 5, Friedrichshain, 10245 Berlin
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

Cascade (Emmilou Rößling)

Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Chaospirat*innen (Collective A)

Artistraum, Bernkastelerstraße 78, Weißensee, 13088 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Come as you are # 2017 (Nir de Volff / TOTAL BRUTAL)

DOCK 11 EDEN*****, Kastanienallee 79, Prenzlauer Berg, 10435 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

coming out of a secret room (bücking&kröger)

DOCK 11 EDEN*****, Kastanienallee 79, Prenzlauer Berg, 10435 Berlin
#Performance

Curveball (Institut für Widerstand im Postfordismus)

Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Performance

CYBORG-CITY / die Schlacht um Troja.kon (Borgtheater - cyborg performing theatre)

Kühlhaus Berlin, Luckenwalder Straße 3, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

Dance, Pilgrim Dance (Kasia Wolinska / Art Stations Foundation)

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1), Stresemannstraße 29, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Performance

Das Beste Ich (dollytakesatrip)

Studiobühne der REDUTA Berlin, Gneisenaustraße 41, Kreuzberg, 10961 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

Das gute Leben (Ullrich/Kuithan)

Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Das hässliche Entlein (Galli Theater Berlin)

Fairy tale theater for the whole family
Galli Theater Berlin, Oranienburgerstr. 32, Mitte, 10117 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Das wird man doch mal sagen dürfen! (THEATER STRAHL BERLIN)

STRAHL.Die Weiße Rose, Martin-Luther-Str. 77, Schöneberg, 10825 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission

Das Wunder im Tal von U (HIGHNOON SUSHKI mit Regnia Gyr, Ludmila Skripkina und Petra Klabunde)

Clubtee, Oranienstraße 171, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

De Janeiro - ein Punk ertrinkt in Weißensee (Reaktionsraum e.V.)

Punk|Schauspiel|Text von Willi van Hengel
BrotfabrikBühne, Caligariplatz 1, Weißensee, 13086 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

DEEPER (Marcio Kerber Canabarro - Csaba Molnár - Zsófia Tamara Vadas - Imre Vass)

Collegium Hungaricum Berlin, Dorotheenstraße 12, Mitte, 10117 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

DEPARTURES / ARRIVALS (B.E.T. - Berlin Expat Theatre)

ACUD Theater, Veteranenstraße 21, Mitte, 10119 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Der Theaterkritiker (metzner&schüchner)

by Tobias Schwartz
Theater unterm Dach, Danziger Straße 101, Prenzlauer Berg, 10405 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Der Zustand (Grosch)

Berliner Ringtheater, Laskerstraße 5, Friedrichshain, 10245 Berlin
#Children’s/Youth Theater

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Theater o.N.)

Ein Schattenspiel (von 1986)
Fliegendes Theater Berlin, Urbanstraße 100, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Die Irische Fassade/Tod (Markus Riexinger mit Team)

Welcome to the Riexinger World
Weißenfelder Theater, Dresdener Straße 122, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Performance

DieDaDaMen: Gender Bingo (RALLE BALLE Kollektiv)

Götterspeise & Stutenmist 2.0 - DADA your gender yourself!
BrotfabrikBühne, Caligariplatz 1, Weißensee, 13086 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Displacement (Ruben Reniers / rubarb dance & art)

In-Place / Dis-Place / Re-Place
DOCK 11 EDEN*****, Kastanienallee 79, Prenzlauer Berg, 10435 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

DOGVILLE improvisiert (Die Improvisionäre & Die Improbanden)

Dramatic improvised theater in the style of the Lars von Triers film "Dogville"
BrotfabrikBühne, Caligariplatz 1, Weißensee, 13086 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

DÆC (virtuellestheater)

Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission

EIN PROLOG (AT) (club á l'ètranger)

Performative reading
Café Fincan, Altenbraker Straße 26, Neukölln, 12051 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Encaje/Tears (Judith Sánchez Ruíz | JSR Company & Edivaldo Ernesto)

Radialsystem V, Holzmarktstraße 33, Friedrichshain, 10243 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Erste Tode (Die Spalter)

Kulturfabrik Moabit, Lehrter Str. 35, Tiergarten, 10557 Berlin
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Es wird einmal... (Sisyphos, der Flugelefant)

ZUsammenKUNFT, Stresemannstrasse 95/97, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Esc-Ctrl (Collective A)

Aerial sound Performance
Artistraum, Bernkastelerstraße 78, Weißensee, 13088 Berlin
#Specialist Audience
#Suitable for english audience

ExChange (Jana Grünewald (Dachverband Tanz Deutschland), Johanna Bauer (Distribution und Marketing, Performing Arts Programm Berlin))

Exchange Format of Dachverband Tanz Deutschland (DTD) and the Berlin Performing Arts Program (PAP)
aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Suitable for english audience

FernNah (Jana Korb und phyla)

An aerial performance in a tree
Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Wallstr. 32, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Festival Breakfast (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Fire of Unknown Origin (Marcela Giesche & Monica Gentile)

Lake Studios Berlin, Scharnweberstrasse 27, Köpenick, 12587 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

FLESHLESS BEAST (kNoname Artist / Roderick George)

Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

fluGANGst (GANG)

Acker Stadt Palast, Ackerstraße 169, Mitte, 10115 Berlin
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Suitable for english audience

FOX (Platypus Theater)

A stage adaption of the novel FOX by Matthew Sweeney
BKA-Theater, Mehringdamm 34, Kreuzberg, 10961 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Geschichte einer Tigerin (Andrea Posca)

The will is the essence of the noumenon
IKC ufaFabrik e.V., Viktoriastr. 13-18, Tempelhof, 12105 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Girolamini (Simon Köslich)

The Falling of the Books
TATWERK | PERFORMATIVE FORSCHUNG, Hasenheide 9, Gewerbehof, Aufgang 1, 3. OG, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#Performance

Global Belly (Flinn Works)

A theater performance about transnational gestational surrogacy
Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Global Belly (Flinn Works)

A theater performance about transnational gestational surrogacy
Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

Glühende Rätsel (FREMTheater)

Altes Farmhaus, Kirchgasse 60, Neukölln, 12043 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance

hausratsmusik (bruit! und Freund*innen)

Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Herbarium LAB (AT) (Irina Demina, Tobias Leira)

Collegium Hungaricum Berlin, Dorotheenstraße 12, Mitte, 10117 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Hering, Erbsenbrei und Gottes Wort (Angelika Perdelwitz, Bert Mario Temme, Julia Maria Repke)

The Revelations of Luther’s Sweetheart
Bootschafft, Grabbeallee 34, Pankow, 13156 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

herstory I _ unplugged (Eva Baumann & Biliana Voutchkova)

Bootschafft, Grabbeallee 34, Pankow, 13156 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Hotel Europa (Agentur für Anerkennung)

Theater unterm Dach, Danziger Straße 101, Prenzlauer Berg, 10405 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

How Does The Smell Of Oranges Sound Like? (Gretchen Blegen, Christina Ertl-Shirley)

The Garden of the Hesperides
Vierte Welt Kollaborationen, Neues Zentrum Kreuzberg, Adalbertstraße 4, Galerie 1.OG, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

How To Feel Better? (János Brückner, Xaver Hirsch, Astarte Posch, Victoria Sarangova)

Collegium Hungaricum Berlin, Dorotheenstraße 12, Mitte, 10117 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission

I am reality (die elektroschuhe)

Im öffentlichen Raum - Eingangsbereich des Poco Möbelmarktes, Blücher Platz 1, Kreuzberg, 10961 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

If you ask me what I want, I'll tell you. I want everything (Liz Rosenfeld)

Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Performance
#Introducing

ikutani SAN (ELEKTRO KAGURA)

Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Im Nebel - Relation & Gefangen (Collective A)

Artistraum, Bernkastelerstraße 78, Weißensee, 13088 Berlin
#Puppet/Object Theater

Impro-Visionen (FILM RISS THEATER)

Schaubude Berlin, Greifswalder Str. 81-84, Prenzlauer Berg, 10405 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

In der Strafkolonie von Franz Kafka (Jens Heuwinkel und Stefanie Steffen)

The Limelight Collective, Kastanienallee 71, Prenzlauer Berg, 10435 Berlin
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Infopoint & Lounge (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

It's Never Too Late (Andriana Seecker und Andreas Catjar (INSTITUTET))

Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Jürgen Bartsch (Leon Stiehl)

“What Fucking Bad Luck They Had”
Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

k/no/w-go-zones (AT) (Grupo Oito)

Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Vor dem Kunstquartier Bethanien, Mariannenplatz 2, Kreuzberg, 10997 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Kaipacha (Movan)

Audiovisual Exorcism and RitualKaipacha
ACUD Theater, Veteranenstraße 21, Mitte, 10119 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Kalaschnikowa (Jojo Hammer, Swaantje Gieskes, Vera Köppern, Henna-Elise Selkälä / Compagnie el_contrabando)

Song Without End
Fliegendes Theater Berlin, Urbanstraße 100, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

KASPAR von Peter Handke (Barletti/Waas)

A speaking torture
Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

king-ing the drag - drag-ing the king (Bridge Markland)

con-structing the bridge de-constructing gender
BrotfabrikBühne, Caligariplatz 1, Weißensee, 13086 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Kluge Gefühle (Niels Bormann und Maryam Zaree)

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3), Tempelhofer Ufer 10, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Performance

Ko-Exist (Multiplex)

Theater Expedition Metropolis, Ohlauerstrasse 41, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

LAND OHNE WORTE (suite42)

tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg, Prinzenstr. 85 F, Kreuzberg, 10969 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater
#Suitable for english audience

LAND WITHOUT WORDS (suite42)

by Dea Loher
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg, Prinzenstr. 85 F, Kreuzberg, 10969 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

LASS STECKEN #1 (Studio K77)

Curated by Gosia Gajdemska, Anuya Rane, Hilla Steinert
K77 Studio, Kastanienallee 77, H.H, 3. O.G., Prenzlauer Berg, 10435 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

LASS STECKEN #2 (Studio K77)

An evening of performance curated by Gosia Gajdemska, Anuya Rane, Hilla Steinert
K77 Studio, Kastanienallee 77, H.H, 3. O.G., Prenzlauer Berg, 10435 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Les Contes d'Hoffmann (Passaggio Oper)

Pfefferberg Theater, Schönhauser Allee 176 / Haus 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10119 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

LIKE THERE'S NO TOMORROW (Melody Pasanideh und Jos Porath)

A immersive performance installation
2. OG in der Alten Münze, Molkenmarkt 2, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Lofi Lounge Concert with Brandon Miller and Kitty Solaris (Brandon Miller und Kitty Solaris)

Schokoladen, Ackerstraße 169, Mitte, 10115 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Love style (Anat Tuvia)

Deutsch - Jüdisches Theater, im Theater Coupé, Hohenzollerndamm 177, Wilmersdorf, 10713 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

MACHT ZART -b- reiche nachbarschaft (Gianni Maccaroni)

tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg, Prinzenstr. 85 F, Kreuzberg, 10969 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

MANIFESTO (Jérémie Pujau)

Vexer Verlag Büro Berlin, Köpenicker Str. 154, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

MANIFESTO — Exhibition (Jérémie Pujau)

Vexer Verlag Büro Berlin, Köpenicker Str. 154, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

Manon Lescaut (Lulu Obermayer)

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU2), Hallesches Ufer 32, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Mauerschau (Nele Stuhler)

Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Puppet/Object Theater

Mäuseken Wackelohr (Rike Schuberty)

Figurentheater Grashüpfer/ Theater im Treptower Park, Puschkinallee 16a, Treptow, 12435 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Metamorphosaic (Metacorpus)

Schiller Bibliothek Berlin, Müllerstraße 149, Wedding, 13353 Berlin
#Performance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

MICRO THEATRE: "La dolce vita" (Romuald Krężel & Monica Duncan)

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU1), Stresemannstraße 29, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Mit oder ohne (MamArt)

No woman is born a mother
Theater Expedition Metropolis, Ohlauerstrasse 41, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Mongoflipper (MariaKron)

Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Performance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

MONO E.P: Track 1 (Andrew Kerton)

Two Shows
Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Suitable for english audience

Nebelwelt (Junges Ensemble Circus Schatzinsel)

Circus theater
Circus Schatzinsel, May-Ayim-Ufer 4, Kreuzberg, 10997 Berlin
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission

New Developments in the Performing Arts in Germany: Associations and Allies - Who's Talking? (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

A series of discussions organized by Bundesverbands Freie Darstellende Künste
aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

"NOISE” JUDITH SÁNCHEZ RUÍZ & EDIVALDO ERNESTO (Judith Sánchez Ruíz | JSR Company & Edivaldo Ernesto)

Radialsystem V, Holzmarktstraße 33, Friedrichshain, 10243 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Opdakh {אָפּדאַך} (OfW)

A journey in time through the history of the former home for Jewish orphans
Ehemaliges jüdisches Waisenhaus, Berliner Straße 120/121, Pankow, 13187 Berlin
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission

Open Up, PAF! (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

SO36, Oranienstraße 190, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

p.u.r.e. walk KOTTI & CO. (p.u.r.e. - performative urban research ensemble)

A performative walk
WALK KOTTI & CO - Treffpunkt: Admiralbrücke, Admiralstr., Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Suitable for english audience

p.u.r.e. walk POTSDAMER PLATZ (p.u.r.e. - performative urban research ensemble)

A performative walk
WALK POTSDAMER PLATZ - Treffpunkt: Potsdamer Platz, Historische Ampel, Potsdamer Platz, Tiergarten, 10785 Berlin
#In Public Space/Site Specific

p.u.r.e. walk RIXDORF (p.u.r.e. - performative urban research ensemble)

A performative walk
WALK RIXDORF - Treffpunkt: Richardplatz, "Der Pilz", Richardplatz, Neukölln, 12055 Berlin
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

PAF connects. (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Presentation of the festival formats Bridging the Scenes, Städtelabor and Introducing.
aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

PAF Party! (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Fahimi Bar, Skalitzer Straße 133, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission

Performing Arts In and Around Europe: Regional Festivals Present Themselves (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Performing Europe

A Meeting of Independent European Associations of the Performing Arts
aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Performing in Urban Spaces: Examples from Brazil, Germany and India (Katerina Valdivia Bruch)

Oblomov, Lenaustraße 7, Neukölln, 12047 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Pharmacist or Balloonist (Elpida Orfanidou & Guests)

A CHOREOGRAPHIC HERBAL PHARMACY
Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Dance
#Introducing

Pharmakon (it radiates) (Przemek Kamiński)

Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Children’s/Youth Theater

Piraten, Piraten (DAS WEITE THEATER)

DAS WEITE THEATER, Parkaue 23, Lichtenberg, 10367 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

PUCIE (Cie Sapharide)

Dance Performance
ACUD Theater, Veteranenstraße 21, Mitte, 10119 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Recess (We Didn't Do It! Crew)

Freizeit
Collegium Hungaricum Berlin, Dorotheenstraße 12, Mitte, 10117 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

RESTORE (Renae Shadler & Collaborators)

Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Wallstr. 32, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Dance
#Introducing
#Suitable for english audience

RESTRAINT (Lina Gómez)

Sophiensæle, Sophienstraße 18, Mitte, 10178 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Retour (laborgras)

(What if…)
Studio LaborGras, Paul-Lincke-Ufer 44A, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Performance

ROOM 555 — Performance (Ira Hadžić & Harm Coordes)

Atelier ¾, Reichenberger Str. 155, 2. Hinterhof, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Installation/Exhibition/Video
#Suitable for english audience

ROOM 555 - Soundinstallation (Ira Hadžić & Harm Coordes)

Atelier ¾, Reichenberger Str. 155, 2. Hinterhof, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

ROSA (Panse/Kastner Productions)

Despite Everything
Theater unterm Dach, Danziger Straße 101, Prenzlauer Berg, 10405 Berlin
#Performance

Shame (Marie Golüke)

Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Performance

Singulär Plural Sein! (Ebene D)

bat Studiotheater, Belforter Str. 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10405 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Sisyphus In Violent Torment (Jahman Davine)

Acker Stadt Palast, Ackerstraße 169, Mitte, 10115 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Something Happens (Evgenia Chetvertkova)

Dance Performance
ACUD Theater, Veteranenstraße 21, Mitte, 10119 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

Spectre (Bodypoet productions / Kazuma Glen Motomura)

Lake Studios Berlin, Scharnweberstrasse 27, Köpenick, 12587 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Storia di J (Okapi)

Theaterhaus Berlin Mitte, Wallstr. 32, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Stranger Than Fiction (Stefan Klein)

Im öffentlichen Raum - Bushaltestelle am Leopoldplatz und Umgebung, Leopoldplatz Berlin, Wedding, 13353 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission

Suicide-Hotel Nirwana (Ren Saibara)

A Science Fiction Comedy about Suicide
Vierte Welt Kollaborationen, Neues Zentrum Kreuzberg, Adalbertstraße 4, Galerie 1.OG, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Dance
#Suitable for english audience

SUNDAY SOLOS (mit Iliana Kalapotharakou, Jenny Ocampo, Kerem Shemi, Carmen Volpe, Daniela Lucato, Andrea Krohn und weitere)

Urbanraum, Urbanstraße 93, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#In Public Space/Site Specific
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

The days of wander (Despina Kapetanaki)

Im öffentlichen Raum - Treffpunkt: Warschauer Brücke (gegenüber Eingang S-Bahnhof Warschauer Str.), Warschauer Str., Friedrichshain, 10243 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

The Wandering (Opera Ivre & Per Aspera)

A Stream of Consciousness Opera
Theater im Delphi, Gustav-Adolf-Str. 2, Weißensee, 13086 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Theater ohne Probe: Im Sinne von Brecht (Theater ohne Probe)

episches Impro-Theater
BrotfabrikBühne, Caligariplatz 1, Weißensee, 13086 Berlin
#Children’s/Youth Theater
#Suitable for english audience

TOP CARD CAMILLA (Platypus Theater)

A bilingual play about a special collection
BKA-Theater, Mehringdamm 34, Kreuzberg, 10961 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

TURBULENCE (Hoyoung Im)

Visual physical theater
ACUD Theater, Veteranenstraße 21, Mitte, 10119 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

UMANAMENTE (Marcozzi Contemporary Theater)

Studio #1: Connection
ACUD MACHT NEU (Studio), Veteranenstraße 21, Mitte, 10119 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Unacknowledged Loss - Buchpräsentation mit Barbara Raes u.a. (Barbara Raes u.a.)

HAU Hebbel am Ufer (HAU3), Tempelhofer Ufer 10, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Unconscious Collections (Unconscious Collections)

Gretchen Berlin, Obentrautstr. 19-21, Kreuzberg, 10963 Berlin
#Children’s/Youth Theater

Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (Nicole Weißbrodt)

An experiment about happiness by Theater Lakritz with Nicole Weißbrodt, puppets and objects for people age 5 and up
BrotfabrikBühne, Caligariplatz 1, Weißensee, 13086 Berlin
#Performance

VORZEIGEKIND (MONSTER CONTROL DISTRICT (MCD))

TATWERK | PERFORMATIVE FORSCHUNG, Hasenheide 9, Gewerbehof, Aufgang 1, 3. OG, Kreuzberg, 10967 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Was wir möglicherweise zusammen beenden könnten (PAUL Kollektiv Berlin (Zahra Banzi-Horn, Jojo Hammer, Vera Köppern, Rhea Schmid))

PAUL studios, Ziegrastr. 13, Neukölln, 12057 Berlin
#Parties & more
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

What’s On (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Specialist Audience
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Who's here (Performing Arts Festival Team & Guests)

Meet & greet for accredited visiting industry professionals
aquarium: Festivalzentrum, Skalitzer Straße 6, Kreuzberg, 10999 Berlin
#Music Theater/Music Performance

Winterreise — Vorstudie für ein nomadisches Leben (Institut für angewandtes Halbwissen)

Ballhaus Ost, Pappelallee 15, Prenzlauer Berg, 10437 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Wurm und Kalb (Marcel Luxinger)

Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Ya Kebir (Collective Ma'louba)

tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg, Prinzenstr. 85 F, Kreuzberg, 10969 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Your Love Is Fire (Collective Ma'louba)

tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg, Prinzenstr. 85 F, Kreuzberg, 10969 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

YOUSEF WAR HIER (suite42)

von Mohammed Al Attar
tak Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg, Prinzenstr. 85 F, Kreuzberg, 10969 Berlin
#Performance
#Suitable for english audience

Zivilisierte Länder (Pink Valley)

von Mauern und Brücken
Ding Dong Dom Theater vom Holzmarkt, Holzmarktstraße 25, Mitte, 10243 Berlin
#Performance
#Free Admission
#Suitable for english audience

Zwei Schwestern (INNER)

Ruine der Franziskaner Klosterkirche (Wiese davor), Klosterstraße 73a, Mitte, 10179 Berlin
#Circus/Aerial Acrobatics
#Suitable for english audience

Zwi (the kickpäck)

Circus Schatzinsel, May-Ayim-Ufer 4, Kreuzberg, 10997 Berlin
#Spoken Word Theater

Zwischenhalt Aradurak Rawestgeharaf (fringe ensemble)

von Mirza Metin
Theaterdiscounter, Klosterstr. 44, Mitte, 10179 Berlin